Monthly Investment Overview 11/2017

I would like to share with you my latest investment overview for November 2017. Purpose is to
give you idea which stocks I found good for buy in past and what is their price change
since than.

Actual stock overview:

Stock nameMy average priceCurrent price (24.11)Price changePercentage in portfolio
AMZN823.751156.1640.5%10.5% 
BABA94.42189.84101%36.0%
GOOGL819.921051.9228.3%9.5%
NTES269.5347.728.9%7.5%
TCTZF27.2355.07103.7%18.0%
MOMO32.7332.11-1.9%8.0%
BX33.0031.85-3.6%5.0%
FB164.00180.8710.2%5.5%

You can see that one of my favourite stock is Alibaba which still makes more than 35% of my portfolio. Honestly speaking this high rate of one stock is not recommended in any case, but in this case I believe in this stock due to interesting business.

So I bought more that recommended (usually I would recommend max 20% for one stock in your investment for

retirement plan), but I like Alibaba for their worldwide business potential.

Also I like person of Jack Ma and I often watch his speeches about company future. And do not
forget that it is not only Abibaba.com itself, it is also Tmall, Taobao, AliExpress, Ant
Financial, Lazada, Alibaba Cloud and others so huge potential for growth.

From last time I made three new stock purchase.

  1. Facebook – I like the potential of huge user amount which Facebook have. Basically if they will decide to do any new business strategy in future they have so many people as potential customers already.
  2. MOMO – another chinese company at my list. I believe in potential of internet business in Asia and so in China. During my trips I had chance to see many chinese tourists and they have one in common. They all use smart phone all the time. But of course main reason why I bought MOMO is because I like their product and they passed my stock test.
  3. Blackstone – one of most active investment group. They passed my test as well showed STRONG BUY. Also I like their 7.2% dividend. It is interesting benefit for our 10 year for retirement plan.

Actual stock overview (in %)

  • AMZN
  • BABA
  • GOOGL
  • NTES
  • TCTZF
  • MOMO
  • BX
  • FB

37 thoughts on “Monthly Investment Overview 11/2017”

  1. When I saw this website having amazing quality YouTube video lessons, I decided to watch out these all video clips.
    [url=http://www.whorebutt.top/]Free XXX Picture Galleries[/url]

  2. I precisely had to appreciate you yet again. I’m not certain the things that I would’ve followed in the absence of the entire techniques documented by you over such question. Certainly was the depressing concern for me personally, however , finding out the very professional style you treated the issue made me to cry for fulfillment. Now i am happy for your work and in addition hope you recognize what an amazing job you have been putting in training men and women through the use of your webblog. I am sure you’ve never come across all of us.

  3. I and also my friends have been reading the excellent information and facts located on your web blog and then instantly I got a horrible suspicion I never thanked the web site owner for those techniques. These people had been certainly passionate to study all of them and already have very much been making the most of them. I appreciate you for turning out to be simply kind and also for considering such exceptional resources millions of individuals are really needing to be informed on. My very own honest regret for not saying thanks to you earlier.

  4. Thank you a lot for giving everyone a very nice chance to discover important secrets from this website. It’s usually very excellent and full of a lot of fun for me personally and my office colleagues to visit your web site minimum thrice every week to find out the fresh tips you have got. Of course, I am just always fulfilled with your incredible inspiring ideas you serve. Selected 4 points in this post are particularly the most beneficial we have had.

  5. That is the fitting blog for anyone who needs to search out out about this topic. You notice a lot its almost exhausting to argue with you (not that I truly would want匟aHa). You definitely put a new spin on a topic thats been written about for years. Nice stuff, simply nice!

  6. Thanks a lot for providing individuals with such a superb opportunity to read critical reviews from this site. It’s usually so brilliant and as well , packed with amusement for me and my office colleagues to search your blog at a minimum 3 times per week to study the new things you have. And lastly, I’m also usually fulfilled with all the breathtaking tips you serve. Some 3 tips on this page are essentially the best I have ever had.

  7. I used to be very happy to seek out this internet-site.I needed to thanks to your time for this excellent learn!! I undoubtedly enjoying every little little bit of it and I have you bookmarked to check out new stuff you blog post.

  8. There are actually loads of details like that to take into consideration. That may be a great point to carry up. I supply the thoughts above as basic inspiration however clearly there are questions just like the one you bring up where crucial thing will likely be working in sincere good faith. I don?t know if greatest practices have emerged round things like that, but I’m positive that your job is clearly identified as a fair game. Each girls and boys really feel the influence of just a second抯 pleasure, for the remainder of their lives.

  9. A lot of thanks for every one of your hard work on this site. My mother delights in conducting internet research and it’s easy to see why. Most of us learn all regarding the lively form you give helpful techniques on your web blog and as well as boost response from other people on that matter then our own simple princess is now learning so much. Enjoy the rest of the new year. You are carrying out a very good job.

  10. There are some attention-grabbing points in time in this article however I don抰 know if I see all of them middle to heart. There’s some validity however I will take maintain opinion until I look into it further. Good article , thanks and we wish more! Added to FeedBurner as effectively

  11. I have to get across my passion for your kind-heartedness supporting those who should have assistance with that theme. Your special commitment to passing the solution all around came to be definitely important and has really enabled others like me to achieve their dreams. Your new valuable information signifies a whole lot a person like me and even more to my office colleagues. With thanks; from all of us.

  12. A powerful share, I just given this onto a colleague who was doing a little evaluation on this. And he in actual fact purchased me breakfast as a result of I discovered it for him.. smile. So let me reword that: Thnx for the deal with! But yeah Thnkx for spending the time to debate this, I really feel strongly about it and love reading extra on this topic. If doable, as you grow to be expertise, would you mind updating your weblog with extra details? It is highly helpful for me. Massive thumb up for this weblog put up!

  13. I would like to express my gratitude for your kind-heartedness in support of visitors who require guidance on that study. Your real commitment to getting the solution up and down had been exceedingly advantageous and have allowed some individuals like me to reach their targets. Your own useful hints and tips implies a great deal a person like me and even further to my colleagues. Thanks a ton; from everyone of us.

  14. Oh my goodness! an amazing article dude. Thanks However I’m experiencing situation with ur rss . Don抰 know why Unable to subscribe to it. Is there anybody getting similar rss downside? Anyone who is aware of kindly respond. Thnkx

  15. I’m commenting to let you know what a terrific encounter my wife’s girl experienced visiting your web site. She realized many issues, which included what it is like to have an ideal helping mindset to let many people with no trouble have an understanding of specified hard to do topics. You actually did more than our desires. Many thanks for displaying these warm and friendly, dependable, edifying and even unique tips on your topic to Kate.

  16. My husband and i were thankful when Louis could do his web research from your ideas he was given in your web site. It is now and again perplexing to simply always be offering points that many others might have been selling. Therefore we realize we’ve got you to give thanks to because of that. The specific illustrations you have made, the easy web site menu, the relationships you make it easier to engender – it’s everything amazing, and it is leading our son in addition to our family know that that content is awesome, and that is incredibly indispensable. Thanks for all the pieces!

  17. I used to be very happy to find this internet-site.I wanted to thanks for your time for this glorious learn!! I positively having fun with every little little bit of it and I’ve you bookmarked to check out new stuff you blog post.

  18. My spouse and i ended up being really contented that Emmanuel could finish off his reports using the precious recommendations he received using your blog. It is now and again perplexing to just possibly be giving out hints which usually men and women may have been making money from. And we also consider we now have the website owner to give thanks to for this. The type of explanations you made, the straightforward blog menu, the friendships your site give support to promote – it’s everything extraordinary, and it’s really helping our son in addition to the family reckon that that matter is fun, and that’s unbelievably pressing. Thanks for the whole thing!

  19. Good post. I study something more difficult on completely different blogs everyday. It would all the time be stimulating to learn content material from different writers and observe a bit of something from their store. I抎 favor to make use of some with the content on my weblog whether you don抰 mind. Natually I抣l provide you with a link on your net blog. Thanks for sharing.

  20. I used to be more than happy to search out this internet-site.I wanted to thanks for your time for this wonderful learn!! I undoubtedly having fun with each little little bit of it and I’ve you bookmarked to take a look at new stuff you weblog post.

  21. For the life of me, I do not know.
    [url=http://freetoplay.org/forum/viewtopic.php?f=81&t=101689]masture stale[/url]
    [url=http://finance-analitik.ru/forum/vklady/topic-124-page-949.html#post29377]tall sexy bend over upskirt[/url]
    [url=http://snuglyduckling.com/viewtopic.php?f=5&t=11199]amateur bends from behind[/url]
    [url=http://www.themeparkaccess.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=190781]big clit pics[/url]
    [url=http://nintendo-papercraft.com/forums/viewtopic.php?f=10&t=35207]pure family sex 7[/url]

  22. Thank you for the sensible critique. Me & my neighbor were just preparing to do some research on this. We got a grab a book from our local library but I think I learned more from this post. I’m very glad to see such fantastic information being shared freely out there.
    [url=http://root-rostov.ru/forum/index.php?topic=292979.new#new]mature girls getting fucked video[/url]
    [url=http://www.sportsnation.me/index.php?/topic/124422-toroporno-desnudas-en-probadores-sportsnationme/]rubiasfollandoconekinos[/url]
    [url=http://www.fromthegut.org/board/viewtopic.php?f=10&t=438146]violaciones gay teen[/url]
    [url=http://198.46.138.239/forum.php?mod=viewthread&tid=2855&extra=]baby sitter and boss[/url]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *